home About Links Kpop ASK.FM INSTAGRAM TUMBLR TWITTER YOUTUBE FOLLOW ME


안녕하세요~

My name is Sandra, but you can call me Soyeon. And one of my "internet/social media names" is Yoosanchu. I live in a small place in Finland (but my first language is Swedish cuz I'm awesome). I'm studying in the third year of fashion/clothing design. In the future I hope I'll move to a bigger city. My blog is partly about my daily life as a 19 year old, but since I find that too boring, I mostly write about fashion, kpop, cute and creative things and everything that inspires me. My style and inspiration comes mostly from East Asia. As you see, I'm very interested in South Korea and Japan's fashion and culture, and their popculture such as kpop, k-dramas and anime.
I hope you'll enjoy my blog!

CONTACT: sanolieb@gmail.com


Search this blog


Translate


Blog archive



Latest posts


Categories



Latest on Instagram


@bubblechutea

Ads


View StyleWe

View Sammydress

View Zaful

Credits

Template 99% by AtinTory
Editor: Sandra
.:~Do you remember?~:.

[Click on the photo to go to my Lookbook account]


I hope you haven't missed that I have an account on Lookbook.nu?? I have been kinda inactive there lately but I will ty to start posting my outfits and looks again. 

And btw, you might have noticed that I haven't uploaded as many new outfits on my blog... Mostly because it's winter. I feel like my style is so boring in the winter, and all my creativity just have disappeared, plus I have no motivation lmao. Should I also mention that it gets dark so fast... But in the spring and summer I'll post more outfit photos again.

Labels:

1/25/2016 09:46:00 PM


Newer Posts
Older Posts